Results
See results by Age Group
Results Overall
Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
1st Annual YWCA's "Race against Racism" - 4/10/2011
eliminaing racism, empowering women
River Island Park, Woonsocket, RI
Mixed 5k Run RR
Comp# Name Time Points
===========================================================
1 191 Lavallee, Roland M32 15:05 1
2 178 Slavens, Brad M42 16:58 1
3 192 Peloquin, Kevin M20 17:32 1
4 205 Espaillat, Rafael M38 19:04 2
5 213 Richer, Paul M46 20:11 2
6 103 Johnson, Colin M22 20:37 2
7 154 Royall, Robert M17 20:44 1
8 57 Feliz, Ruben M27 21:01 3
9 11 Castaneda, Brandon M29 21:16
10 223 McQuaid, Mark M48 21:35 3
11 176 Scully, Brad M39 22:11 3
12 158 Prosseda, Peggy W34 22:25 1
13 85 Jones, Charles M38 22:26
14 10 Bannan, Christopher M29 22:39
15 16 Bernier, Jim M37 22:40
16 28 Burns, Brenda W38 22:48 2
17 172 Winn, Jackie W24 22:56 1
18 87 Pollak, Edgar M33 22:58
19 224 Menard, Peter M45 23:00
20 93 Harrop, Tammy W35 23:13 3
21 115 L'Heureux, Kevin M29 23:20
22 54 Evangelista, Nigel M25 23:40
23 210 Mumford, Gary M42 23:59
24 212 LEmay, Michael M47 24:15
25 8 arinez, xavier M47 24:25
26 29 Castaneda, Sarah W27 24:26 2
27 169 Gramolini, John M39 24:34
28 179 Stone, Kyle M43 24:43
29 51 Dunn, Dawn W45 25:02 1
30 49 Drexler, Seth M9 25:54 2
31 216 Nadeau, Joseph M53 25:57 1
32 204 Espinal, Rosie W31 26:00
33 162 Sheehan, Jennifer W27 26:07 3
34 215 Maher, Charles M43 26:10
35 67 Gendron, Daniel M47 26:30
36 99 Houston, Hope W57 26:44 1
37 109 lamoureux, steve M52 26:45 2
38 123 Melcher, Rick M24 27:00
39 113 Le, Celeste W23 27:01
40 201 Porricelli, Gerald M67 27:04 1
41 12 Beauchamp, Katie W22 27:08
42 219 MvNeilley, Nora W37 27:09
43 48 Drexler, Koehl M12 27:15 3
44 155 Royall, Sherry W54 27:15 2
45 33 Costa, Becky W32 27:19
46 6 Andreozzi, Mallery W26 27:30
47 143 Platt, Erin W25 27:55
48 161 Seale, Soren M36 27:58
49 63 Gamache, Susan W48 28:00 2
50 134 Paige, Pamela W52 28:12 3
51 120 McMann, George M42 28:51
52 221 Hubbard, Les M43 28:54
53 167 Taft, Eric M34 28:56
54 146 Quinn, Emily W28 28:57
55 136 Pare, Paul A. M63 29:03 2
56 139 perentin, paul M40 29:22
57 151 Rodriguez, Jennie W33 29:25
58 73 Giguere, Robert M38 29:39
59 47 Drexler, Alexandra W9 29:42 1
60 50 Dunn, Andrew M55 29:42 3
61 112 Lastowski, Kate W27 29:50
62 208 Rogers, Joseph M28 29:53
63 20 Boucher, Stephanie W24 29:56
64 206 Aclams, Mark M99 30:09 1
65 58 Fierro, Chris M31 30:33
66 138 Pendleton, Dean M65 31:03 3
67 111 Lastowski, James M59 31:12
68 17 Bockbrader, Nancy W55 31:13
69 211 Sully, Catherine W35 31:15
70 141 Picciotti, Jane W44 31:20 3
71 209 Williams, Stan M67 31:22
72 101 Leroux, Lynne W49 31:34
73 77 Goodwin, Lynne W35 31:38
74 76 Goodwin, Devon M34 31:38
75 222 Heara, Jim M64 32:04
76 152 Trinque, Marissa W99 32:12 1
77 35 Cruz, Luis M28 32:14
78 98 Holmgren, Dana W51 32:17
79 95 Henderson, Jessy W30 32:22
80 104 Jones, Stephanie W36 32:54
81 140 Phongsavanh, Vimala W24 32:56
82 147 Furman, Kate W25 33:00
83 156 Ruff, Patrick M24 33:04
84 171 Ward, John M56 33:06
85 106 Keyser, David M39 33:08
86 180 Vorster, Lane W28 33:23
87 102 Lewis, Kathy W47 33:56
88 170 Ward, Catherine W50 34:36
89 168 Vongnak, Vonemany W28 34:52
90 25 Bridges, Carrie W33 35:08
91 203 Rabidou, Maggie W99 35:13 2
92 189 Sheehan, Patrick M28 36:04
93 142 plante, nicole W22 36:31
94 132 Nhar, Roth W33 36:32
95 21 bourget, bethany W26 36:47
96 9 Austin, Lori W37 37:48
97 135 palacios, claudia W27 37:49
98 3 Andreozzi, Donna W53 38:53
99 22 Branco, Aida W47 40:37
100 84 Montanaro, Maria W53 42:36
101 157 Russell, Chelsea W22 43:12
102 19 Borges, Sandra W61 44:00 1
103 32 Comstock, Joyce W53 44:16
104 62 Gamache, Danielle W47 44:17
105 7 Cascello, Philomenia W42 44:19
106 89 Simao, John M51 45:13
107 37 Daophaouthenh, Bill M17 45:41
108 105 Keophoxay, Brittney W17 45:42 2
109 148 Rasmussen, Linda W51 46:33
110 1 Achmad, Alifah W42 46:33
111 114 LePiors, Wendy W40 46:34
112 150 Rochefort, Jane M. W39 46:35
113 108 LaFazia, Lisa W44 46:43
114 175 Schram, Ashley W21 47:26
115 186 Smith, Karen W58 47:37
116 185 Bucci, Margaret W57 47:37
117 94 Henderson, Carnell M38 48:05
118 15 Bergeron, Kathy W22 48:07
119 71 Gendron, Victoria A. W9 48:15 3
120 66 Gendron, Ann Marie W47 48:18
121 202 Tavares, Eunice W35 48:37
122 86 pena, alba W20 48:38
123 43 Dias, Julieta W31 48:40
124 14 Benoit, Nancy W67 49:18 2
125 195 Tuscani, Brianna W14 49:47
126 194 Colon, Milagros W39 49:47
127 200 Gabriele, Tony M47 49:50
128 30 Cerezo, Mara W28 50:36
129 83 Teixeira, Eugeniat W51 50:36
130 125 Morin, Angela W40 50:39
131 78 Grady, Meghan W26 50:41
132 79 Grady, Rosemary W56 50:42
133 197 Grodin, Dennis M45 50:46
134 300 Frisk, Carol W99 51:16 3
135 107 Kotula, John M65 51:17
136 46 Drew, Deborah W64 51:38 3
137 128 Moynihan, Katie W27 51:38
138 127 Morisseau, Margaux W33 52:22
139 160 Schaupp, Karina W9 52:23
140 207 Schaupp, Aaron M16 52:53
141 90 whitfield, gail W58 52:53
142 144 Zerdelian, Lisa. W30 52:55
143 188 Regus, Ernesto M32 52:56
144 187 Neklen, Beata W39 52:56
145 149 Robbins-Fontaine, SwealisonW54 53:03
146 214 Ribeiro, Aalyah W99 53:15
147 177 Slader, Pat W63 53:16
148 196 Burns, Tom M44 53:25
149 184 Fonesca, MaryAnn W44 53:29
150 42 Deslauriers, Mary Anne W43 54:21
151 41 Deslauriers, Lyndyn W6 54:22
152 218 Deslauriers, Ron M99 54:46 2
153 217 Ead, Jennifer W42 56:05
154 53 Emidy, Mary Jane W63 56:33
155 96 Henderson, Lee W99 56:34
156 137 Pelletier, Lynne W39 56:34
157 74 Godin, Jo-Ann W65 57:01
158 110 Laplante, Suzanne W46 57:02
159 72 Giambusso, Nancy W57 57:23
160 39 Denham, Melissa W17 57:26
161 92 Harmon, Alicia W24 57:26
162 130 Nault, Debbie W99 57:27
163 126 Morin, Jo-Ann W49 57:27
164 38 Denham, Deb W99 57:28
165 80 Greene, Celeste W54 59:08
166 165 Greene, ??? M47 59:08
167 199 Pacheco, Francisca W43 59:55
168 40 depena, Melba W49 59:55
169 198 Affigne, Tony M56 59:55
170 117 Magaw, Jennifer W23 1:00:20
171 220 DeBurgo, Alberto M38 1:00:49
172 131 Nhar, Paul M28 1:00:52
173 119 McCarthy, Christine W42 1:04:09
174 27 Brite, Rosemary W99 1:04:36
175 55 Evans, Cynthia A. W49 1:04:36
176 69 Lambert, James M46 1:06:45
177 24 Brassard, Steve M57 1:06:46
178 70 Lambert, Pastor Rebecca W42 1:06:47
179 23 Brassard, Anne W56 1:06:48
180 68 Levo, Dawn W44 1:06:49
181 31 Coley, Josh M99 1:06:50 3
Results by Age Group
Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2011 11:23 AM
1st Annual YWCA's "Race against Racism" - 4/10/2011
eliminaing racism, empowering women
River Island Park, Woonsocket, RI
Event 1 Women 18&U 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Women 18 & Under
1 Drexler, Alexandra 9 29:41.5 1
2 Keophoxay, Brittney 17 45:41.7 2
3 Gendron, Victoria A. 9 48:14.4 3
4 Tuscani, Brianna 14 49:46.4
5 Schaupp, Karina 9 52:22.3
6 Deslauriers, Lyndyn 6 54:21.8
7 Denham, Melissa 17 57:25.4
Event 1 Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Women 19-29
1 Winn, Jackie 24 22:55.5 1
2 Castaneda, Sarah 27 24:25.5 2
3 Sheehan, Jennifer 27 26:06.4 3
4 Le, Celeste 23 27:00.7
5 Beauchamp, Katie 22 27:07.2
6 Andreozzi, Mallery 26 27:29.8
7 Platt, Erin 25 27:54.2
8 Quinn, Emily 28 28:56.9
9 Lastowski, Kate 27 29:49.6
10 Boucher, Stephanie 24 29:55.9
11 Phongsavanh, Vimala 24 32:55.2
12 Furman, Kate 25 32:59.2
13 Vorster, Lane 28 33:22.8
14 Vongnak, Vonemany 28 34:51.2
15 plante, nicole 22 36:30.1
16 bourget, bethany 26 36:46.4
17 palacios, claudia 27 37:49.0
18 Russell, Chelsea 22 43:11.7
19 Schram, Ashley 21 47:25.7
20 Bergeron, Kathy 22 48:06.4
21 pena, alba 20 48:37.8
22 Cerezo, Mara 28 50:35.1
23 Grady, Meghan 26 50:40.9
24 Moynihan, Katie 27 51:38.0
25 Harmon, Alicia 24 57:25.8
26 Magaw, Jennifer 23 1:00:19.6
Event 1 Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Women 30-39
1 Prosseda, Peggy 34 22:24.7 1
2 Burns, Brenda 38 22:47.4 2
3 Harrop, Tammy 35 23:12.8 3
4 Espinal, Rosie 31 25:59.5
5 MvNeilley, Nora 37 27:08.5
6 Costa, Becky 32 27:19.0
7 Rodriguez, Jennie 33 29:25.0
8 Sully, Catherine 35 31:14.2
9 Goodwin, Lynne 35 31:37.2
10 Henderson, Jessy 30 32:21.7
11 Jones, Stephanie 36 32:53.7
12 Bridges, Carrie 33 35:07.1
13 Nhar, Roth 33 36:31.8
14 Austin, Lori 37 37:47.5
15 Rochefort, Jane M. 39 46:34.3
16 Tavares, Eunice 35 48:36.8
17 Dias, Julieta 31 48:39.1
18 Colon, Milagros 39 49:46.7
19 Morisseau, Margaux 33 52:21.5
20 Zerdelian, Lisa. 30 52:55.0
21 Neklen, Beata 39 52:56.0
22 Pelletier, Lynne 39 56:34.0
Event 1 Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Women 40-49
1 Dunn, Dawn 45 25:01.8 1
2 Gamache, Susan 48 27:59.8 2
3 Picciotti, Jane 44 31:19.7 3
4 Leroux, Lynne 49 31:33.9
5 Lewis, Kathy 47 33:55.2
6 Branco, Aida 47 40:36.7
7 Gamache, Danielle 47 44:17.0
8 Cascello, Philomenia 42 44:18.6
9 Achmad, Alifah 42 46:32.6
10 LePiors, Wendy 40 46:33.7
11 LaFazia, Lisa 44 46:43.0
12 Gendron, Ann Marie 47 48:17.4
13 Morin, Angela 40 50:39.0
14 Fonesca, MaryAnn 44 53:28.6
15 Deslauriers, Mary Anne 43 54:20.8
16 Ead, Jennifer 42 56:04.9
17 Laplante, Suzanne 46 57:01.7
18 Morin, Jo-Ann 49 57:26.7
19 Pacheco, Francisca 43 59:54.2
20 depena, Melba 49 59:54.7
21 McCarthy, Christine 42 1:04:08.5
22 Evans, Cynthia A. 49 1:04:36.0
23 Lambert, Pastor Rebecca 42 1:06:47.0
24 Levo, Dawn 44 1:06:49.0
Event 1 Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Women 50-59
1 Houston, Hope 57 26:43.7 1
2 Royall, Sherry 54 27:15.0 2
3 Paige, Pamela 52 28:11.6 3
4 Bockbrader, Nancy 55 31:12.5
5 Holmgren, Dana 51 32:16.3
6 Ward, Catherine 50 34:35.3
7 Andreozzi, Donna 53 38:52.7
8 Montanaro, Maria 53 42:35.1
9 Comstock, Joyce 53 44:15.4
10 Rasmussen, Linda 51 46:32.2
11 Smith, Karen 58 47:36.5
12 Bucci, Margaret 57 47:36.9
13 Teixeira, Eugeniat 51 50:35.7
14 Grady, Rosemary 56 50:41.5
15 whitfield, gail 58 52:52.9
16 Robbins-Fontaine, Sweali 54 53:02.1
17 Giambusso, Nancy 57 57:22.7
18 Greene, Celeste 54 59:07.3
19 Brassard, Anne 56 1:06:48.0
Event 1 Women 60-69 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Women 60-69
1 Borges, Sandra 61 43:59.1 1
2 Benoit, Nancy 67 49:17.8 2
3 Drew, Deborah 64 51:37.4 3
4 Slader, Pat 63 53:15.9
5 Emidy, Mary Jane 63 56:33.0
6 Godin, Jo-Ann 65 57:00.5
Event 1 Women 70+ 5000 Meter Run
(Note: For the 70+ age group, the racers noted as 99 did
not provide their age at registration.)
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Women 70+
1 Trinque, Marissa 99 32:11.9 1
2 Rabidou, Maggie 99 35:12.2 2
3 Frisk, Carol 99 51:15.3 3
4 Ribeiro, Aalyah 99 53:15.0
5 Henderson, Lee 99 56:33.5
6 Nault, Debbie 99 57:26.3
7 Denham, Deb 99 57:27.2
8 Brite, Rosemary 99 1:04:35.7
Event 1 Men 18&U 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Men 18 & Under
1 Royall, Robert 17 20:43.2 1
2 Drexler, Seth 9 25:54.0 2
3 Drexler, Koehl 12 27:14.7 3
4 Daophaouthenh, Bill 17 45:40.9
5 Schaupp, Aaron 16 52:52.1
Event 1 Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Men 19-29
1 Peloquin, Kevin 20 17:31.1 1
2 Johnson, Colin 22 20:36.8 2
3 Feliz, Ruben 27 21:00.6 3
4 Castaneda, Brandon 29 21:15.8
5 Bannan, Christopher 29 22:38.7
6 L'Heureux, Kevin 29 23:19.5
7 Evangelista, Nigel 25 23:39.3
8 Melcher, Rick 24 26:59.9
9 Rogers, Joseph 28 29:52.5
10 Cruz, Luis 28 32:13.7
11 Ruff, Patrick 24 33:03.2
12 Sheehan, Patrick 28 36:03.4
13 Nhar, Paul 28 1:00:51.6
Event 1 Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Men 30-39
1 Lavallee, Roland 32 15:04.6 1
2 Espaillat, Rafael 38 19:03.3 2
3 Scully, Brad 39 22:10.1 3
4 Jones, Charles 38 22:25.5
5 Bernier, Jim 37 22:39.1
6 Pollak, Edgar 33 22:57.5
7 Gramolini, John 39 24:33.6
8 Seale, Soren 36 27:58.0
9 Taft, Eric 34 28:55.6
10 Giguere, Robert 38 29:38.5
11 Fierro, Chris 31 30:32.3
12 Goodwin, Devon 34 31:37.7
13 Keyser, David 39 33:07.8
14 Henderson, Carnell 38 48:05.0
15 Regus, Ernesto 32 52:55.5
16 DeBurgo, Alberto 38 1:00:48.9
Event 1 Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Men 40-49
1 Slavens, Brad 42 16:57.8 1
2 Richer, Paul 46 20:10.9 2
3 McQuaid, Mark 48 21:34.7 3
4 Menard, Peter 45 22:59.2
5 Mumford, Gary 42 23:58.8
6 LEmay, Michael 47 24:14.3
7 arinez, xavier 47 24:24.7
8 Stone, Kyle 43 24:42.2
9 Maher, Charles 43 26:09.5
10 Gendron, Daniel 47 26:29.1
11 McMann, George 42 28:50.5
12 Hubbard, Les 43 28:53.5
13 perentin, paul 40 29:21.7
14 Gabriele, Tony 47 49:50.0
15 Grodin, Dennis 45 50:45.4
16 Burns, Tom 44 53:24.9
17 Greene, ??? 47 59:07.8
18 Lambert, James 46 1:06:45.0
Event 1 Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Men 50-59
1 Nadeau, Joseph 53 25:56.4 1
2 lamoureux, steve 52 26:44.2 2
3 Dunn, Andrew 55 29:42.0 3
4 Lastowski, James 59 31:11.7
5 Ward, John 56 33:05.7
6 Simao, John 51 45:12.6
7 Affigne, Tony 56 59:55.0
8 Brassard, Steve 57 1:06:46.0
Event 1 Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Men 60-69
1 Porricelli, Gerald 67 27:03.9 1
2 Pare, Paul A. 63 29:02.7 2
3 Pendleton, Dean 65 31:02.8 3
4 Williams, Stan 67 31:21.5
5 Heara, Jim 64 32:03.1
6 Kotula, John 65 51:16.1
Event 1 Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
(Note: For the 70+ age group, the racers noted as 99 did
not provide their age at registration.)
========================================================
Name Age Finals Points
========================================================
Results - Men 70+
1 Aclams, Mark 99 30:08.7 1
2 Deslauriers, Ron 99 54:45.8 2
3 Coley, Josh 99 1:06:50.0 3
|
|